Learn more about the Incubation and Acceleration Center for students information is provided
The final stage of the STUDENTS CUP-2021 competition, organized by the IT Park in cooperation with the Dubai Future Foundation, was held on December 11 at the Tashkent Financial Institute. A total of 19 teams from all higher education institutions reached the final stage of the competition. Two of these teams are students of the Tashkent Financial Institute. Unity Group and projects.
Happily, in the final stage, the second-year student of the Faculty of Finance Muhammadyusuf Kurbanov together with the team took the honorary 2nd place!
In the final stage of STUDENTS CUP-2021, each team participated with current and very interesting projects. At the end of the event, the winning teams were identified and awarded cash prizes:
1- $ 10,000;
2- - $ 6000;
3- - $ 4000.
It should be noted that in order to develop entrepreneurship and startup ecosystem among students, it is held annually by the IT Park in partnership with the Dubai Future Foundation with the support of the Ministry of Information Technology and Communications. A total of 125 projects from each university incubation center took part in the competition: from Tashkent - 46, Kashkadarya region - 16, Samarkand region - 5, Jizzakh region - 27, Khorezm region - 10, Syrdarya region - 2, Fergana from the region - 19.