Our students participated in the technological development marathon "TechnoWays" in the Republic they won the ticket to the stage!
As we reported, on October 10-11 in the INNO technopark of our capital TechnoWays is a technological development marathon aimed at discovering talented young people and supporting their innovative projects. passed. Talented students of Tashkent Financial Institute also participated in this marathon participating with their startup project, development and products, They won the ticket to the republic stage. "TechnoWays" is technological won a ticket to the Republican stage in the development marathon our students: Interactive toy (for preschool children creating an interactive toy) - Jabbarov Jokhongir, Umaraliyev Saidqabil (3rd stage, students of the Faculty of Economics); QAQNUS SCHOOL - Shekhova Yakutkhan (4th stage, student of the Faculty of Accounting and Auditing); The Hotel Us - Bekmuratov Azimjon (3rd grade, student of the Faculty of Economics).